view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > garden (28)
Winged bean  Psophocarpus tetragonolobus from thai.
2 images
 
Winged bean  Psophocarpus tetragonolobus from thai.
Winged bean  Psophocarpus tetragonolobus from thai.

Winged bean Psophocarpus tetragonolobus from thai.

Price: $7.00 add to cart     
Feedback: -100%, 19 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: free (more destinations)
Seller's Country: Thailand
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Cash On delivery,
Common name: Winged bean, Goa bean, Asparagus pea, Four-angled bean, Winged pea.

Scientific name: Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.).

Winged bean is a vegetable crop in the tropics. The band originated in South Asia and Southeast Asia, including Thailand, India, Laos, Myanmar, the Philippines and Papua New Guinea. Winged and currently is a plant that can be grown in Florida, America.



The appearance of the Winged

The winged bean is bittersweet No wood, but last year The trunk of ivy A plant with green stems and green and purple. The roots are tuberous roots underground. There are clues, which are the Rhizobium bacteria lot. Winged bean plants are easily grown and grows well in all soil types. Except in the soil with water. Rise in sea level to an elevation of 2300 meters, propagation and cultivation methods, seed and seedling.

The winged bean leaves are alternate leaves with three leaflets of a feather leaf blade rounded and distorted. The tip of the peninsula There are many shapes like triangle, oval and lanceolate.

Winged axillary flowers bouquet of flowers, a bouquet will be in a bouquet of flowers for about 3-12 flowers, sepals welded together like a bell end of a five petal lobes serrated petal color between white short. red, blue, purple and red flowers stamens are 10, divided into two bundles tied with one of the other nine are tied at one.



Winged bean pods, the pods are oblong shaped the band. There is a section in a box style. And each corner of the wing pods lengthwise. The wing has a wavy pattern might like Sawtooth green shaped pods rectangular wings 4 wings when cut crosswise will be divided into four types: rectangular, semi flat, flat on sides and flat on suture pods are about 11.2. -29.9 cm color of the pods are green, purple and yellow skin of the vegetables are divided into two types: smooth and very rough. Winged seed pods are 8-20 seeds.



Winged bean seed characteristics of a semi-sphere. Since the seeds are white, yellow, cream, brown and black pattern that is different, but most seeds are brown. And also the size of grains of various sizes, with a weight of 100 grains in the range of 11 to 4.6 grams.
Other Products from coollife:View all products
Extreme Hot Thai Chilli - One of the Most Hot Thai Chilli Variety - 30 Seeds
$7.00
Basil Seed - Choose from:- Sweet, Thai, Holy, Red , Lemon,>Italian, Thai cooking
$7.00
Yanhee Serum Vit C Facial Neck Skin Glowing Reduce Dark Spots Discoloration 20g
$29.00
3 WINK WHITE APPLE Gluta Soap Whitening Body face Lightening Brightening
$21.00
Kiss Me 30 ml. Kisses have products for latent spots.
$24.00
Yoko Whitening Cream Face Skin Lightening w/ UV Protection Remove Dark Spots
$14.00
75 g Cathy Doll Pom Pom Girls by Karmart Armpit & Bikini Line Whitening Scrub
$16.00
Garnier Light Complete Milky Lightening Dew Toner 150ml
$39.00
MEDMAKER VITAMIN E CREAM
$16.00
1 Box Gluta Frosta Plus, Whitening Skin anti-aging reduce dark spots freckles
$27.00
Last Updated: 11 Sep 2017 03:59:13 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder